» Home
» Register
» Search Coral Frags
» Browse Coral Frags
» Coral Propagation
» Frag Providers
» Forums
» Links
» FAQ
» Contact
» Calculators
» JPEG Compression
» Aquarium Lighting
» Aquarium Filters
 
Username:
Password:
Lost Password?
   
 
 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

xenia elongata
 
 
xenia elongata
PULSATING XENIA
 
Frag ID: 53-57
Date Posted: 12-28-04
Quantity Avail: 3
Category: Soft Corals
Genus: Alcyonium
Species:x. elongata
Source: Aquaculture
Common Names: pulse coral
Frag Color: Sand
Frag Size: 3-4 in.
Price:$0.00
Will Ship To: USA - All
Shipping Details:This coral is a very poor shipper so i would prefer local pickup but if you wish to ship overnight no live gaurantees.
 
 
 
xenia elongata Click to view larger image'
View Larger Image
 
View all frags from this user
Contact user about this frag
Email this frag to a friend
Leave feedback for this user
View this user's feedback
View question/comments
Ask question/Leave comment
 
 
 
Username: DEEPSIXME
Location: Coral Springs, Florida USA
Entity: Individual
Registered: 12-28-04
 
User Rating: No Rating Yet
Payment Methods: PayPal
Money Order
Trades
Looking For: ------
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Comment/Question #1
I'm interested in your xenia. Any way I could see a pic of the exact frag I would be getting?
Posted By: deepblue at 05-11-11 02:17 PM
 
Login to post questions or comments.
If you have not already registered then register now.
Registration is fast, easy, & free.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
© Copyright 2018 - FragOutpost.com - Coral Frags, Coral Frag Trading & Coral Propagation Resources