» Home
» Register
» Search Coral Frags
» Browse Coral Frags
» Coral Propagation
» Frag Providers
» Forums
» Links
» FAQ
» Contact
» Calculators
» JPEG Compression
» Aquarium Lighting
» Aquarium Filters
 
Username:
Password:
Lost Password?
   
 
 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

kenya tree
 
 
kenya tree
The Kenya Tree Coral relies less on the symbiotic algae within it, and depends more on obtaining outside food. Microplankton, marine snow, and dissolved materials should make up the bulk of its diet.
 
Frag ID: 1561-484
Date Posted: 09-18-10
Quantity Avail: 5
Category: Soft Corals
Genus: Nephthea
Species:Nephtheidae Alcyonacea
Source: Aquaculture
Common Names: Kenya Tree,Cauliflower Soft Coral, Nephthea, or Nephthya
Frag Color: pinkish red
Frag Size: medium
Price:$7.00
Will Ship To: USA - West Coast/Pacific
Shipping Cost:$30.00
Shipping Details:i will ship usps express or priority. express is 30 and priority is 15
 
 
 
kenya tree Click to view larger image'
View Larger Image
 
View all frags from this user
Contact user about this frag
Email this frag to a friend
Leave feedback for this user
View this user's feedback
View question/comments
Ask question/Leave comment
 
 
 
Username: clownfish14
Location: newbury Park, California USA
Entity: Individual
Registered: 08-13-10
 
User Rating: No Rating Yet
Payment Methods: PayPal
Trades
Looking For: mainly sps and lps
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
There are 0 comments/questions posted for this frag.
 
 
Login to post questions or comments.
If you have not already registered then register now.
Registration is fast, easy, & free.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
© Copyright 2018 - FragOutpost.com - Coral Frags, Coral Frag Trading & Coral Propagation Resources