» Home
» Register
» Search Coral Frags
» Browse Coral Frags
» Coral Propagation
» Frag Providers
» Forums
» Links
» FAQ
» Contact
» Calculators
» JPEG Compression
» Aquarium Lighting
» Aquarium Filters
 
Username:
Password:
Lost Password?
   
 
 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Xenia
 
 
Xenia
Care Level: Easy
Temperament: Peaceful
Reef Safe: Yes
Diet: Strong Light - Medium Flow
Origin: Aquacultured
Acclimation Time: Temperature Acclimate
Coral Safe: Yes
 
Frag ID: 1374-412
Date Posted: 01-11-10
Quantity Avail: 50
Category: Soft Corals
Genus: Alcyonium
Species:------
Source: Aquaculture
Common Names: Pausing, Pom Pom, waving hands
Frag Color: white
Frag Size: 1 stalks per frag
Price:$10.00
Will Ship To: USA - All
 
 
 
Xenia Click to view larger image'
View Larger Image
 
View all frags from this user
Contact user about this frag
Email this frag to a friend
Leave feedback for this user
View this user's feedback
View question/comments
Ask question/Leave comment
 
 
 
Username: earlkrutz
Location: Tupelo, Mississippi USA
Entity: Individual
Registered: 10-12-09
 
User Rating: No Rating Yet
Payment Methods: PayPal
Looking For: ------
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Comment/Question #1
I would like to buy three Xenia frags from you. I am in Tampa. Thanks, Scott
Posted By: fixxme at 01-22-10 03:04 PM
Comment/Question #2
I would like to buy three Xenia frags from you. I am in Tampa. Thanks, Scott
Posted By: fixxme at 01-22-10 03:06 PM
Comment/Question #3
how much would 1 frag plus shipping to kirksville mo 63501 be
Posted By: frofro1980 at 09-03-12 07:02 PM
Comment/Question #4
Do you still sell? I live in Columbus MS. I am interested in xenias. Jennifer. Artisticjen2981@yahoo.com.
Posted By: artisticjen at 05-05-13 12:24 PM
 
Login to post questions or comments.
If you have not already registered then register now.
Registration is fast, easy, & free.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
© Copyright 2018 - FragOutpost.com - Coral Frags, Coral Frag Trading & Coral Propagation Resources