» Home
» Register
» Search Coral Frags
» Browse Coral Frags
» Coral Propagation
» Frag Providers
» Forums
» Links
» FAQ
» Contact
» Calculators
» JPEG Compression
» Aquarium Lighting
» Aquarium Filters
 
Username:
Password:
Lost Password?
   
 
 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pulsing Pom Pom Xenia
 
 
Pulsing Pom Pom Xenia
Lavender/Whitish purple pom pom xenia.

Frags are 1.5"x1.5"

2 Available

1st attached to small piece of live rock
2nd attached to shoot of chaetomorphia

For sale or trade. Trading prefered! Will sell both frags for $25.
 
Frag ID: 1288-360
Date Posted: 05-18-09
Quantity Avail: 2
Category: Soft Corals
Genus: Xenia
Species:------
Source: Aquaculture
Common Names: Pom Pom Xenia, Fiji
Frag Color: light purple/white
Frag Size: 1.5"x1.5"
Price:$15.00
Will Ship To: USA - All
Shipping Details:Shipping charges are based on actual zip code/ shipping quote. I will ship overnight UPS only. Ships out within 1 business day of recieving funds.
 
 
 
Pulsing Pom Pom Xenia Click to view larger image'
View Larger Image
 
View all frags from this user
Contact user about this frag
Email this frag to a friend
Leave feedback for this user
View this user's feedback
View question/comments
Ask question/Leave comment
 
 
 
Username: olemanwinter
Location: Camden, South Carolina USA
Entity: Individual
Registered: 05-18-09
 
User Rating: No Rating Yet
Payment Methods: Money Order
Trades
Looking For: A little bit everything. Especially Ducans, clove polyps, daisy polyps, unusual mushrooms, and palythoas...and others
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
There are 0 comments/questions posted for this frag.
 
 
Login to post questions or comments.
If you have not already registered then register now.
Registration is fast, easy, & free.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
© Copyright 2018 - FragOutpost.com - Coral Frags, Coral Frag Trading & Coral Propagation Resources